Kayak in slalom gate Home Race Schedule Race Results Race Stats Athlete Stats Rules Canoe in slalom gate
How-to Search Schedule Search Results Search Stats Athlete Rankings Board
Archive Photo Gallery Mailing lists Marketplace Links About
2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999   1998   1997   1996   1995  

2002 Slalom Race Results

How to send in your results

Please note: These are preliminary results, and may have typos in them.


US Slalom Races

  • Locust Fork Invitational/Alabama Cup #1, Cleveland, AL, Feb 9
  • Texas Spring Race #2, New Braunfels, TX, Feb 10
  • Texas Spring Race #3, New Braunfels, TX, Feb 27
  • Glacier Breaker SL, Bryson City, NC, Feb 23
  • 2002 USACK National Pool Slalom
  • Mulberry Fork Slalom/Alabama Cup #2, Day One, Garden City, AL, Mar 2
  • Mulberry Fork Slalom/Alabama Cup #2, Day Two, Garden City, AL, Mar 3
  • Arboretum Slalom Classic (NWCUP), Lake Washington, Seattle, WA, Mar 3
  • Texas Whitewater Championship, New Braunfels, TX, Mar 3
  • PTCC Cedar River SL (NWCUP #1), Landsburg, WA, Mar 10
  • Missouri Whitewater Championships, Day One, Fredericktown, MO, Mar 16
  • Missouri Whitewater Championships, Day Two, Fredericktown, MO, Mar 17
  • Power Bar Cup/Rich Weiss Memorial Race (NWCUP #2), Chilliwack, BC, Mar 17
  • Locust Fork Classic/Alabama Cup #3, Cleveland, AL, Mar 23
  • BCE Dickerson Race, Dickerson, MD, Mar 24
  • US Open (Qualifier), Wesser, NC, Mar 30
  • US Open (Final), Wesser, NC, Mar 31
  • PSOC Loyalsock Slalom, Forksville, PA, Apr 7
  • Big Piney Slalom, Dover, AR, Apr 7
  • State of Jefferson Slalom (NWCUP #3), Hiouchi, CA, Apr 6-7
  • Mascoma Slalom, Lebanon, NH, Apr 13
  • Fall Creek Slalom, Ithaca, NY, Apr 14
  • Southwest Regional Qualifier, Kernville, CA, Apr 21
  • Blackwater Slalom (NESS), Webster, NH, Apr 27-28
  • Southeastern Slalom Championships, Wesser, NC, Apr 27
  • Kish Slalom, Reedsville, PA, Apr 28
  • Rattlesnake Slalom Doubleheader, Day One, Falls Village, CT, May 4
  • Rattlesnake Slalom Doubleheader, Day Two, Falls Village, CT, May 5
  • Kenduskeag Slalom (NESS), May 5, Bangor, ME
  • Bull Run Slalom, May 11, Northwest Cup Series
  • Boulder Creek Slalom, May 12, Golden, CO
  • Fiddlehead Slalom (NESS), May 12, Montpelier, VT
  • Covered Bridge Slalom (NESS), May 19, West Cornwall, CT
  • BCE Mock Trials, Day Two, Dickerson, MD
  • BCE Mock Trials, Day Three, Dickerson, MD
  • BCE Junior Olympic Qualifier, Washington, DC
  • Team Trials, Day One, May 31, Wausau, WI
  • Team Trials, Day Two, June 1, Wausau, WI
  • Team Trials, Day Three, June 2, Wausau, WI
  • Rappahanock Slalom, Fredericksburg, VA, Jun 1
  • Clear Creek Slalom, Jun 1, Golden, CO
  • Salmon la Sac Slalom, Jun 2, Northwest Cup Series
  • WACKO Slalom, June 22, Wausau, WI
  • Mid-America #1 Slalom, June 23, Wausau, WI
  • Skyfest Slalom, June 23, Northwest Cup Series #6
  • Junior Team Trials, Day One, June 29, South Bend, IN
  • Junior Team Trials, Day Two, June 30, South Bend, IN
  • U.S. National Championships, Dickerson, MD, Aug 31
  • U.S. Age Group National Championships/US Cup, Durango, CO, Jul 13
  • Junior Olympics, Golden, CO, Jul 20
  • US Cup, Salida, CO, Jul 27
  • Dog Days Slalom, Bellefonte, PA, Aug 25
  • Little Lehigh Slalom, Allentown, PA, Sep 15
  • Esopus Slalom (NESS #9), Phoenicia, NY, Oct 5-6
  • WKC Nooksack Slalom, Oct 11-12, Northwest Cup Series #8
  • Farmington Slalom (NESS #10), Phoenicia, NY, Oct 19-20

    International Slalom Races

  • Slalom World Cup #1 Qualifier heats, Guangzhou, China, May 25
  • Slalom World Cup #1 SemiFinal and Final, Guangzhou, China, May 26
  • Slalom World Cup #2 Qualifier heats, Augsburg, Germany, July 19
  • Slalom World Cup #2 SemiFinal and Final, Augsburg, Germany, July 21
  • Slalom World Cup #3 Qualifier heats, Tacen, Slovenia, July 27
  • Slalom World Cup #3 SemiFinal and Final, Tacen, Slovenia, July 28
  • Slalom World Cup #4 Qualifier heats, Prague, Czech Republic, August 3
  • Slalom World Cup #4 SemiFinal and Final, Prague, Czech Republic, August 4
  • Slalom Junior World Championship Qualifier heats, Nowy Sacz, Poland, August 9
  • Slalom Junior World Championship Team Race, Nowy Sacz, Poland, August 9
  • Slalom Junior World Championship SemiFinal and Final, Nowy Sacz, Poland, August 11
  • Slalom World Championship Qualifier heats, Bourg St. Maurice, France, August 22
  • Slalom World Championship Team Race, Bourg St. Maurice, France, August 23
  • Slalom World Championship SemiFinal and Final, Bourg St. Maurice, France, August 25
  • Slalom World Cup #5 Qualifier heats, Macae, Brazil, September 13
  • Slalom World Cup #5 SemiFinal and Final, Macae, Brazil, September 14
  • Slalom University World Championship Qualifier heats, Krakow, Poland, September 20
  • Slalom University World Championship SemiFinal and Final, Krakow, Poland, September 22
    Contact: webmaster.