Home
Race Schedule
Race Results
Race Stats
Athlete Stats
Rules
How-to
Search Schedule
Search Results
Search Stats
Athlete Rankings
Board
Archive
Photo Gallery
Mailing lists
Marketplace
Links
About
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1999 Slalom Race Results
How to send in your results
US Slalom Races
Mulberry Fork SL, Garden City, AL, Mar 6
Missouri Whitewater Championships/Mid-Continent Team Trials Qualifier, Day One, Fredericktown, MO, Mar 21
Missouri Whitewater Championships/Mid-Continent Team Trials Qualifier, Day Two, Fredericktown, MO, Mar 22
Nantalaha Outdoor Center Spring Splash/South Team Trials Qualifier, Bryson City, NC, Mar 27
Salmon SL (NESS #1), Colchester, CT, Mar 28
1999 USCKT Pool Slalom National Championships
Ocoee Doubleheader, Day One, Ducktown, TN, April 3
Ocoee Doubleheader, Day Two, Ducktown, TN, April 4
Big Piney SL/Junior Olympic Qualifier, Russellville, AR, Apr 10-11
Mascoma SL (NECUP #1), Lebanon, NH, Apr 10
Punch Brook SL (NESS #2), Unionville, CT, Apr 11
Loyalsock SL, Forksville, PA, Apr 11
Tariffville SL (NECUP #2), Tariffville, CT, Apr 17
West Regional Team Trials Qualifier, Kernville, CA, Apr 17
TJ Slalom Classic, Kernville, CA, Apr 18
HACKS Rattlesnake SL (NECUP #3), Falls Village, CT, Apr 18
Fall Creek SL, Ithaca, NY, Apr 18
(Partial Results)
Southeastern Slalom Championships, Day One, Nantahala River, NC, Apr 17
Southeastern Slalom Championships, Day Two, Nantahala River, NC, Apr 18
Snyder's Mill SL (NECUP #4)/East Team Trials Qualifier, Webster, NH, Apr 25
Junior Team Trials Day One, South Bend, IN, May 1
Junior Team Trials Day Two, South Bend, IN, May 2
Blackwater SL (NESS #3), Webster, NH, May 1-2
Fiddlehead SL (NESS #4), Montpelier, VT, May 9
H.A.C.K.S. Covered Bridge SL (NESS #5), West Cornwall, CT, May 16
Senior Team Trials, Day One, Ducktown, TN, May 14
Senior Team Trials, Day Two, Ducktown, TN, May 15
Senior Team Trials, Day Three, Ducktown, TN, May 16
Senior Team Trials, Final Standings
BCE Junior Olympic Qualifier, Washington, DC, May 22
Texas Spring SL Race #1, TX
Texas Spring SL Race #2, TX
Texas Spring SL Race #3, TX
Esopus Doubleheader, Day One, Phoenicia, NY, Jun 5
Esopus Doubleheader, Day Two, Phoenicia, NY, Jun 6
Gallatin Whitewater Festival Slalom, Bozeman, MT, Jun 6
Yampa River Festival SL, Steamboat Springs, CO, Jun 13 (partial results)
Amoskeag SL (NESS #6), Manchester, NH, Jun 13
June Jamboree SL, Bellefonte, PA, Jun 19
FIBArk Festival SL, Salida, CO, Jun 20
Salmon la Sac SL/NW Cup #5/Jr Olympic Qual, Roslyn, WA, Jun 20
Animas River Days SL, Durango, CO, Jun 26
WACKO SL 1 (short ourse), Wausau, WI, Jun 26
WACKO SL 2 (long course), Wausau, WI, Jun 27
Aspen Doubleheader, Race One, Aspen, CO, Jul 3
Aspen Doubleheader, Race Two, Aspen, CO, Jul 3
Payette Whitewater Roundup, Banks, ID, Jul 3-4
Southeast Junior Olympic Qualifier, Bryson City, NC, Jul 10
Middle Fork Snoqualmie SL/NW Cup #6, North Bend, WA, Jul 10-11
Junior Olympics, Golden, CO, Jul 25
US Slalom National Championships, Wausau, WI, Jul 31
Mid-America Slalom #1, Wausau, WI, Aug 1
US Slalom Jr/Sr/Ms National Championships, South Bend, IN, Aug 7
Mid-America Slalom #2, South Bend, IN, Aug 8
Dog Days SL, Bellefonte, PA, Aug 22
PEPCO Powerhouse Open, Day One, Dickerson, MD, Aug 28
PEPCO Powerhouse Open, Day Two, Dickerson, MD, Aug 29
Riversport SL (Penn Cup #1), Confluence, PA, Sep 5
Little Lehigh SL (Penn Cup #2), Allentown, PA, Sep 12
Riverfest SL (NESS #7), Manchester, NH, Sep 11-12
Last Ditch SL, WI, Sep
Codorus SL (Penn Cup #3), York, PA, Sep 19
Fiddler's Elbow SL (Penn Cup #4), Hershey, PA, Sep 26
Esopus SL (NESS #8), Phoenicia, NY, Oct 2-3
WKC Nooksack SL, Glacier, WA, Oct 2-3
Bellefonte SL (Penn Cup #5), Bellefonte, PA, Oct 10
Farmington SL (NESS #9), Otis, MA, Oct 16-17
Dickerson Whitewater Championships, Day One, Dickerson, MD, Oct 16
Dickerson Whitewater Championships, Day Two, Dickerson, MD, Oct 17
Texas Fall SL Race #1, TX
Texas Fall SL Race #2, TX
Texas Fall SL Race #3, TX
Mokelumne SL
International Slalom Races
World Cup #1 (Finals), Tacen, Slovenia, June 20
World Cup #2 (Qualifier), Tacen, Slovenia, June 23
World Cup #2 (Final), Tacen, Slovenia, June 24
World Cup #3 (Qualifier), Slovakia, August 13
World Cup #3 (Final), Slovakia, August 15
World Cup #4 (Qualifier), Augsburg, Germany, August 21
World Cup #4 (Final), Augsburg, Germany, August 22
World Cup #5 (Qualifier), Penrith, Australia, September 30-October 1
World Cup #5 (Final), Penrith, Australia, October 2-3
World Cup Series Final Standings
Junior Pre-Worlds (Qualifier), Slovakia, July 9-11
Junior Pre-Worlds (Final), Slovakia, July 9-11
Junior Pre-Worlds (Team Runs), Slovakia, July 9-11
World Championships (Qualifications), Seau d'Urgell, Spain, September 8-12
World Championships (Team), Seau d'Urgell, Spain, September 8-12
World Championships (Finals), Seau d'Urgell, Spain, September 8-12
Contact:
webmaster
.