Class | 1 | Name | Hometown | Score |
K-1 Elite | 1 | Scott Shipley | Atlanta, GA | 203.13 |
K-1 Elite | 2 | Rob Cartwright | N. Vancouver, BC | 230.34 |
K-1 Elite | 3 | James Cartwright | N. Vancouver, BC | 260.38 |
K-1 Elite | 4 | Ron Blanchette | - | 283.82 |
K-1 Elite | 5 | Matt Davidson | North Bend, WA | 334.77 |
K-1 Elite | 6 | Mike Day | Beaverton, OR | 347.54 |
K-1 Elite | 7 | Christopher Clark | Ashland, OR | 354.33 |
K-1 Elite | 8 | John Day | Bellevue, WA | 379.49 |
K-1 Elite | 9 | Tomo Tanaka | Seattle, WA | 410.65 |
K-1 Master | 1 | Dean Mills | Detroit, OR | 284.11 |
K-1 Master | 2 | David Flemming | Seattle, WA | 291.83 |
K-1 Master | 3 | David Johnson | Portland, OR | 302.31 |
K-1 Plastic Expert | 1 | Rob Cartwright | N. Vancouver, BC | 257.25 |
K-1 Plastic Expert | 2 | John Tree | Hood River, OR | 266.25 |
K-1 Plastic Expert | 3 | Bob McDonough | Portland, OR | 277.98 |
K-1 Plastic Expert | 4 | Christopher Clark | Ashland, OR | 312.45 |
K-1 Plastic Expert | 5 | Matt Davidson | North Bend, WA | 322.80 |
K-1 Plastic Expert | 6 | Ron Blanchette | - | 323.12 |
K-1 Plastic Expert | 7 | Clinton LaTourette | Hood River, OR | 357.63 |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | 1 | Andy Allen | Hood River, OR | 298.95 |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | 2 | James Heise | White Salmon, WA | 384.82 |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | 3 | Phil Nyland | Quinault, WA | 397.24 |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | 4 | Jeff Pricher | Hood River, OR | 431.20 |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | 5 | Ted Cramer | Hood River, OR | 556.08 |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | 6 | Andy Tuller | Big Sky, MT | 662.97 |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | 7 | Robert Walto | Stevenson, WA | 822.98 |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | 8 | Brian McNamara | Hood River, OR | 832.30 |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | 9 | Neil Lamanna | White Salmon, WA | 1208.18 |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | x | David Grove | Eugene, OR | DNF |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | x | Todd Boyd | Chattanooga, TN | DNF |
K-1 Plastic Intermediate | x | Walter Burkhart | Hood River, OR | DNF |
K-1 Plastic Master | 1 | Dean Mills | Detroit, OR | 363.40 |
K-1 Plastic Master | 2 | Charlie LaVenture | Hood River, OR | 592.40 |
K-1 Plastic Master | 3 | Dick List | Hood River, OR | 776.16 |
K-1W Elite | 1 | Marin Miller | Issaquah, WA | 267.13 |
K-1W Elite | 2 | Margaret Langford | Lions Bay, BC | 305.44 |
K-1W Elite | 3 | Marian Davidson | North Bend, WA | 329.87 |
K-1W Elite | 4 | Darci O'Hearn | Cultus Lake, BC | 342.21 |
K-1W Elite | 5 | Joey Yeaple | Renton, WA | 380.73 |
K-1W Elite | 6 | Lisa Day | West Linn, OR | 650.06 |
K-1W Plastic Expert | 1 | Darci O'Hearn | Cultus Lake, BC | 320.87 |
K-1W Plastic Expert | 2 | Marian Davidson | North Bend, WA | 351.08 |
K-1W Plastic Expert | 3 | Lisa Day | West Linn, OR | 400.04 |
K-1W Plastic Expert | 4 | Rachel Moldover | Portland, OR | 452.50 |
C-1 | 1 | James Cartwright | - | 239.21 |
C-1 | 2 | Paul Shipley | Seattle, WA | 250.35 |
C-1 | 3 | John Tree | Hood River, OR | 259.69 |
C-1 | 4 | Peter Rummell | Seattle, WA | 321.02 |
C-2 Rec | 1 | John Tree/Scott Shipley | mixed | 147.22 |
C-2 Rec | 2 | Dick Shipley/Paul Shipley | Poulsbo, WA | 163.96 |
K-2 Rec | 1 | David J./Matt D. | - | 232.49 |
K-2 Rec | 2 | Ron B/David F | - | 413.63 |
K-2 Rec | 3 | Bob M/Cheri C | - | 620.74 |
K-1 Junior | 1 | Nathan Davis | N. Vancouver, BC | 257.37 |
K-1 Junior | 2 | Shawn Rasmussen | Olalla, WA | 268.46 |